Sunday, December 2, 2012

Expecto Patronum & Toxic Avenger!

I gotta say...I luuuuurrve indies... and one of my favoritest (<--my own word ;] hehe) indie has got to be Dollish Polish...not only is her customer service fab, her colors are pretty dang awesome too :) Today I used two of my favorites, Expecto Patronum and Toxic Avenger.
These colors are so freakin cooooool...


 This is so magical dontcha think? I decided to switch it up a bit by making my pinky and thumb a different color from the rest of my fingers...





Some ah-mazing bottle shots for you guys...arent they great??


 This is two coats of each....

 Macro bottle shot of Expecto...see the flakie? its hard to get it on camera but trust me...its there...
 I really like the white and the blue color...so girly yet still not too feminine...

 The magic that is Toxic Avenger....its duochrome...and holo...its so darn amazing...


 I'll just let the pictures do the talking.... <3

Voila!~ So..What's one of your favoritest indies??








P.S. So lately I've been in a financial bind...and i need to thin out my stash...so if you follow me on facebook you might have seen that I'm thinking of maybe selling mystery boxes of polish for 25$ shipped in the US and maybe international? idk yet.....there will be 5 polishes of various brands(OPI, Revlon, Essie, Zoya, Loreal, etc) and at least 1 indie.... and im thinking of including one of my Lynnderella's in there too...so how im thinking of doing it is I'll offer 5 bags then once 5 people commit to buy I'll assign them numbers in the order they contacted me...then I'll go online to randomly choose the person that'll have that lynn included in their bag...how does that sound? if I get enough people then I'll set this ball moving. The Lynnderella I'm selling is Forget You Not. So lemme know if you would be interested...Pin It

2 comments:

  1. ok, now I need Toxic Avenger :-/
    They both look amazing!! luckily - Expecto Patronum is on it's way to me already :-D

    and if you only want to hear about one of my favorite indies, it would have to be The Nail Junkie's. But it's really impossible to pick only one...

    ReplyDelete
  2. PARABENS PELO BLOG! ADOREI SUAS NAIL ART! JÁ ESTOU TE SEGUINDO... SE PUDER RETRIBUIR, FICAREI MUITO GRATA!

    www.lupapodemulher.com.br
    www.lupapodeblog.com.br

    ReplyDelete

I read each and every comment and truly appreciate that you take the time to leave one. Please email me if you would like me to look at your blog instead of pasting a link in the comments :) Thank you for your support :)