Friday, January 6, 2012

Catch-Up Mani 2: Va Va Voom Red and other Pretty-ness..

I don't know if you guys heard...but I'm afraid of red polish...when I saw that I was getting January in my December Julep box I was afraid... but curious and excited at the same time...so I left it and when it got to me and I wore it... and then at first i was scared but then I started loving it ^_^ haha...so i asked my buddies on facebook what kind of mani I should do with a bunch of colors...and here's what i came up with...

 This was a really rushed mani..so please excuse the not cleaned up edges and yuck cuticles -__-"....

My next mani was consisted of a polish that was on my Wish list for a while...but i never really wrote an official "wish list" so I kept forgetting about it... >.< but then recently I did a swap..and I gots it and I was over the moon :D

I used Illamasqua-Scarab as my base color...then i added this "wish list" polish on top.. *drools* its so darn pretty...can you guess what color it is? (I'll reveal in my swap post later... ;) hehe)






*sigh* boy oh boy this is soooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo nice ;)





Close-ups... :)


 mmkay thats it for now...gotta go work on my swap post.... I have two of those... then its new manis...yay! ^__^
Pin It

4 comments:

  1. If this is kleancolor chinky holo black, it's been on my wish list forever too!I can't bring myself to buy it, because the only time I bought kleancolor I had a bad experience :( but I know it was just a fluke, so I shouldn't care..

    ReplyDelete
  2. Wow my phones autocorrect... Chunky*

    ReplyDelete
  3. YUMMY!! It reminds me of chocolate candies, mini version lol

    ReplyDelete

I read each and every comment and truly appreciate that you take the time to leave one. Please email me if you would like me to look at your blog instead of pasting a link in the comments :) Thank you for your support :)